SFP Transceiver

10053-xxxx-C

Extreme Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1270nm – 1610nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10053-xxxx-C
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1270nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo