SFP Transceiver

10058-C

Extreme Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10058-C
Compatible to 10058
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 125M
Application 100BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No