SFP Transceiver

10064-C

Extreme Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 120km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name10064-C
Compatible to10064
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-EZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach120km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo