SFP Transceiver

10302-1490-C

Extreme Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10302-1490-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1490nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No