SFP Transceiver

10303-C

Extreme Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm, 10km SMF. 220m MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10303-C
Compatible to 10303
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-LRM
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 2km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -6.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No