SFP Transceiver

10309-1530-C

Extreme Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1530nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10309-1530-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength 1530nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No