SFP Transceiver

10309-60KM-BXD-C

Extreme Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXD SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 60km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 10309-60KM-BXD-C
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 60km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power 1dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Unavailable
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No