QSFP from 1000GIG

FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-C

Fortinet Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, 850nm, MPO Connector, 300m over OM3

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameFG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-C
Compatible toFG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
Form FactorQSFP
Data Rate40G
Application40GBASE-SR4
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach100m
Cable ConnectorMPO/MTP
Optical Output Power-7.6dBm to 2.4dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity-9.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo