SFP Transceiver

SFP-2.5G-LH40-SM1310-H3C-C

H3C-Huawei Compatible SFP

OC-48/STM-16 2.5G SFP LR1, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-2.5G-LH40-SM1310-H3C-C
Compatible toSFP-2.5G-LH40-SM1310
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate2.67G
ApplicationOC48-LR1
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-2dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-27dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo