SFP Transceiver

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-H3C-C

H3C-Huawei Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXU SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-H3C-C
Compatible toSFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo