SFP Transceiver

SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A-H3C-C

H3C-Huawei Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-XG-SX-MM850-A-H3C-C
Compatible toSFP-XG-SX-MM850-A
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo