Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-LH80-SM1550-H3C-C

H3C-Huawei Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ZR XFP, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXFP-LH80-SM1550-H3C-C
Compatible toXFP-LH80-SM1550
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo