SFP Transceiver

M-FAST-SFP-LH/LC-C

Hirschmann Compatible SFP

100BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameM-FAST-SFP-LH/LC-C
Compatible toM-FAST-SFP-LH/LC
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature-40 to 85
Industrial Temperature RatedYes