SFP Transceiver

M-SFP-LX/LC-C

Hirschmann Compatible SFP

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km over SMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameM-SFP-LX/LC-C
Compatible toM-SFP-LX/LC
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-LX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature-40 to 85
Industrial Temperature RatedYes