SFP Transceiver

3CSFP85-C

HP 3COM Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CSFP85-C
Compatible to3CSFP85
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BX
WavelengthTx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight38.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm