SFP Transceiver

3CSFP97-120KM-C

HP 3COM Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 120km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CSFP97-120KM-C
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-EZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach120km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedYes
Weight32.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm