XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

3CXENPAK92-C

HP 3COM Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CXENPAK92-C
Compatible to3CXENPAK92
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight270.0g
Height230mm
Width90mm
Depth40mm