Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP94-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CXFP94-C
Compatible to3CXFP94
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight55.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm