Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP97-80KM-1510-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1510nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CXFP97-80KM-1510-C
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1510nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight56.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm