Compatible XFP Transceiver

3CXFP97-C

HP 3COM Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ER XFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name3CXFP97-C
Compatible to3CXFP97
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Unavailable
VoltageY
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo
Weight55.0g
Height115mm
Width45mm
Depth20mm