SFP Transceiver

AJ715A-C

HP Comware Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP SW, 850nm

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAJ715A-C
Compatible toAJ715A
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate4.25G
Application4/2/1FC
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9dBm to -2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo