SFP Transceiver

AN211A-C

HP Comware Compatible SFP

4.25G SFP LR40, 1310nm, 30km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAN211A-C
Compatible toAN211A
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate4.25G
Application4/2/1FC
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-3dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-19.2dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo