SFP Transceiver

JD109A-C

HP Comware Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJD109A-C
Compatible toJD109A
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo