SFP Transceiver

AW538A-C

HP Comware Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP LR30, 1310nm, 25km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAW538A-C
Compatible toAW538A
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach30km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm to 0.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo