XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

JD105A-C

HP Comware Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-ER XENPAK, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJD105A-C
Compatible toJD105A
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo