Compatible XFP Transceiver

JD107B-C

HP Comware Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ZR XFP, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJD107B-C
Compatible toJD107B
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ZR
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo