Compatible XFP Transceiver

JD117B-C

HP Comware Compatible XFP

10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name JD117B-C
Compatible to JD117B
Form Factor XFP
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 300m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No