SFP Transceiver

J9151A-1530-C

HP Procurve Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1530nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJ9151A-1530-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo