SFP Transceiver

J9151A-C

HP Procurve Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJ9151A-C
Compatible toJ9151A
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo