SFP Transceiver

J9153A-1550-C

HP Procurve Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJ9153A-1550-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo