QSFP from 1000GIG

JL308A

HP Server Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-SR-BD QSFP, 850nm, 100m over OM3/MMF, dual LC

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

JL308A-C Specifications

Optical Power -4 to 5dBm (each lane)
Rx Sensitivity -11dBm (each lane)
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-SR4
WDM Wavelength 850nm VCSEL
Media Type Multimode Fiber
Connector Type Dual LC
DOM Y
Voltage 3.3
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Capable N
Reach 100 Meters
Weight 55 Grams
Height 115 MilliMeters
Width 45 MilliMeters
Depth 20 MilliMeters