SFP Transceiver

AJ717A-C

HP Server Compatible SFP+

8.5G FC SFP LW, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameAJ717A-C
Compatible toAJ717A
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate8.5G
Application8GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo