SFP Transceiver

OSXD22N00-C

Huawei Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm, 10km SMF. 220m MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameOSXD22N00-C
Compatible toOSXD22N00
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LRM
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-6.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo