XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

XENPAK-LX-SM1310-C

Huawei Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-LR XENPAK, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXENPAK-LX-SM1310-C
Compatible toXENPAK-LX-SM1310
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo