SFP Transceiver

E10GSFPLR20-C

Intel Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameE10GSFPLR20-C
Compatible toE10GSFPLR
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo