CFP Transceiver Module

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4

Juniper Compatible CFP2

100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-C Specifications

Optical Power -1.3dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Rx Sensitivity -8.6dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Form Factor CFP2
Data Rate 100G
Application 100GBASE-LR4
WDM Wavelength 1294.53 to 1310.19
Media Type Single Mode Fiber
Connector Type Dual LC
DOM Y
Voltage 3.3
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Capable N
EAN 5055989787744
Reach 10 KiloMeters
Weight 200 Grams
Height 23 MilliMeters
Width 13 MilliMeters