CFP Transceiver Module

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4

Juniper Compatible CFP2

100GBASE-LR4 CFP2, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-C Specifications

Optical Power-1.3dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Rx Sensitivity-8.6dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Form FactorCFP2
Data Rate100G
Application100GBASE-LR4
WDM Wavelength1294.53 to 1310.19
Media TypeSingle Mode Fiber
Connector TypeDual LC
DOMY
Voltage3.3
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature CapableN
EAN5055989787744
Reach10 KiloMeters
Weight200 Grams
Height23 MilliMeters
Width13 MilliMeters