QSFP from 1000GIG

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-C

Juniper Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-IR4 QSFP, 1310nm, 2km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameJNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-C
Compatible toJNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
Form FactorQSFP
Data Rate40G
Application40GBASE-IR4
Wavelength1271 to 1331nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach2km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-10dBm to 2.3dBm(EachLane)
Receiver Sensitivity-10.5dBm(EachLane)
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo