QSFP from 1000GIG

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C

Juniper Compatible QSFP

40GBASE-PSM4-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm, 10km, MPO connector

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-C Specifications

Optical Power -6.0dBm to 1.5dBm (eachlane)
Rx Sensitivity -12.7dBm to 2.3dBm
Form Factor QSFP
Data Rate 40G
Application 40GBASE-IR4PSM
WDM Wavelength 1310
Media Type Single Mode Fiber
Connector Type MPO/MTP
DOM Y
Voltage 3.3
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Capable N
Reach 10 KiloMeters
Weight 55 Grams
Height 115 MilliMeters
Width 45 MilliMeters
Depth 20 MilliMeters