QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-100G-ER4L

Juniper Networks® QSFP-100G-ER4L Compatible Transceiver

100GBase-ER4 QSFP28

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

QSFP-100G-ER4L Compatible Specifications

Compatible OEM Juniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) QSFP-100G-ER4L
Transceiver Type ER4
Reach 40km
Connector LC
Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 1295nm to 1309nm
Media SMF
Speed Description 100-Gigabit
Speed 100GBase
DOM DOM
Optical Wavelength (nm) – Max 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) – Min 0