QSFP from 1000GIG

QSFP-100GBASE-LR4-C

Juniper Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4

QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

QSFP-100GBASE-LR4-C Specifications

Optical Power -4.3dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Rx Sensitivity -10.6dBm to 4.5dBm(EachLane)
Form Factor QSFP28
Data Rate 100G
Application 100GBASE-LR4
WDM Wavelength 1294.53 to 1310.19
WDM Tx Wavelength 1538.98
Media Type Single Mode Fiber
Connector Type Dual LC
DOM Y
Voltage 3.3
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Capable N
Reach 10 KiloMeters
Weight 55 Grams
Height 115 MilliMeters
Width 45 MilliMeters
Depth 20 MilliMeters