SFP Transceiver

EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C

Juniper Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C
Compatible to EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 850nm
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Reach 550m
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power -9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No