SFP Transceiver

EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-C

Juniper Compatible SFP

100BASE-BXD SFP, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameEX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-C
Compatible toEX-SFP-FE20KT15R13
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-BXSGMII
WavelengthTx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorSingle LC
Optical Output Power-14dBm to -8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-30dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo