SFP Transceiver

CWDM-SFP10G-LR-1510

Juniper Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1510nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameCWDM-SFP10G-LR-1510
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1470nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach20km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo