SFP Transceiver

EX-SFP-10GE-ER-1530-C

Juniper Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1530nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameEX-SFP-10GE-ER-1530-C
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1470nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo