XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

XENPAK-1XGE-SR-C

Juniper Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-SR XENAPK, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXENPAK-1XGE-SR-C
Compatible toXENPAK-1XGE-SR
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo