XENPAK Transceiver from 1000GIG

XENPAK-1XGE-ZR-1530-C

Juniper Compatible XENPAK

10GBASE-CWDM XENPAK, 1530nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXENPAK-1XGE-ZR-1530-C
Form FactorXENPAK
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo