Compatible XFP Transceiver

EX-XFP-10GE-ER-C

Juniper Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ER XFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameEX-XFP-10GE-ER-C
Compatible toEX-XFP-10GE-ER
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo