Compatible XFP Transceiver

EX-XFP-10GE-ER-xxxx-C

Juniper Compatible XFP

10GBASE-CWDM XFP, 1470nm – 1610nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameEX-XFP-10GE-ER-xxxx-C
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1470nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo