SFP Transceiver

IFSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40-C

Kyland Compatible SFP

100BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm, 40km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameIFSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40-C
Compatible toIFSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-EX
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature-40 to 85
Industrial Temperature RatedYes