SFP Transceiver

SFP-10GLRLC-C

Moxa Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+, 1310nm, 10km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-10GLRLC-C
Compatible toSFP-10GLRLC
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-LR
Wavelength1310nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach10km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-8dBm to 0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo